Tuesday, October 04, 2022

SUCCESSIVE VICECHANCELLORS

Prof. V. Gangadhar


First Vice Chancellor
2007-08-14 To 2010-08-13

Read More

Prof. V. Gopal Reddy


Incharge Vice Chancellor
2010-08-13 To 2011-01-06

Read More

Prof. T. Tirupathi Raor


Incharge Vice Chancellor
2011-01-07 To 2011-02-18

Read More

Prof. D.N. Reddy


Incharge Vice Chancellor
2011-02-18 To 2011-05-18

Read More

Prof. K. Narasimha Reddy


Vice Chancellor
2011-05-18 To 2014-05-17

Read More

Ms. K. Suneetha IAS


Incharge Vice Chancellor
2014-05-18 To 2014-07-11

Read More

Ms. Shailaja Ramaiyer IAS


Incharge Vice Chancellor
2014-07-11 To 2014-11-11

Read More

Prof. G. Bagyanarayana


Incharge Vice Chancellor
2014-11-12 To 2015-04-17

Read More

Smt. A. Vaniprasad IAS


Incharge Vice Chancellor
2015-04-18 To 2015-12-03

Read More

Sri. T. Vijaya Kumar IAS


Incharge Vice Chancellor
2015-12-04 To 2016-07-01

Read More

Prof. Khaja Althaf Hussain


Vice Chancellor
2016-06-30 To 2019-06-29

Read More

Prof. S. Ramachandram


Incharge Vice Chancellor
2019-06-30 To 2019-07-24

Read More

Sri Aravind Kumar


Incharge Vice Chancellor
2019-07-24 To 2021-05-24

Read More